A W A R D S

The Golden Funnel awards celebrate everything outside the can.  We already know that your beverages are killer, but for these awards, we’re looking for unique designs, seamless branding and cutting-edge websites.  We’ll be judging by region, so no matter your province or state, if you think you stand out, we’d like to see it!

Think you can wow us?  Check out the categories below, and if you’re feeling brave - nominate yourself (or your favourite brewery) here!

THE GOLDEN FUNNEL
2 0 1 9  W I N N E R S

ECOMMERCE WEBSITE

  • 1st Place - Sleeping Giant Brewing Co.

  • 2nd Place - Stack Brewing

  • 3rd Place - Cameron's Brewing Co.

 

WEBSITE DESIGN​​

  • 1st Place - The New Ontario Brewing Company

  • 2nd Place - Left Field Brewery

  • 3rd Place - Niagara Oast House Brewers

CREATIVE DIRECTION

  • 1st Place - Left Field Brewery

  • 2nd Place - Fixed Gear Brewing Co.​

  • 3rd Place - Collective Arts Brewing

CAN DESIGN- WHEAT BEER

  • 1st Place - Second Wedge Brewing Co.: Smoked Wheat Beer

  • 2nd Place - Black Oak Brewing Co.: Beat the Heat

  • 3rd Place - All or Nothing Brewhouse: Hustle Over Hype

CAN DESIGN- LAGER

  • 1st Place - Cameron's Brewing Co.: 12-Mile IPL

  • 2nd Place - Beau's Brewing Co.: Helles Lager

  • 3rd Place - Muskoka Brewery: Unfiltered Craft Lager

CAN DESIGN- STOUT

  • 1st Place - Big Rig Brewery: Midnight Kissed My Cow Stout

  • 2nd Place - Beau's Brewing Co.: The Tom Green Beer! Milk                          Stout

  • 3rd Place - Maclean's Ales: Luck & Charm Oatmeal Stout

CAN DESIGN-PORTER

  • 1st Place - Collective Arts Brewing: Stranger Than Fiction                            Porter

  • 2nd Place - Maclean's Ales: Cherry Porter

CAN DESIGN- ALE​

  • 1st Place - Whitewater Brewing Co. Farmer’s Daughter Blonde                    Ale

  • 2nd Place - Brimstone Brewing Co.: Sinister Minister IPA

  • 3rd Place - Boshkung Brewing Co.: Small Town Hero Session                      IPA

 

CAN DESIGN- PILSNER

  • 1st Place - Saulter Street Brewery: Riverside Copper Pilsner

  • 2nd Place - Muskoka Brewery: Camp-Out Pilsner

  • 3rd Place - Thornbury Village Brewery: Pick-up No. 26 Pilsner